www.superbuy.my
 
Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX
100%
Authentic
5
Years
Warranty
By Linksys

Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX 
   (Write a Review) |
Item No.:369470 LACGSX
  
Our Price: 
RM 528.94 (USD 128.38)
Superpoint 
499 points
 
Brand:
Stock:
Available  
Delivery within 3 - 5 working days
Your Preference:
Quantity:
Add to watchlist


Product description

At a Glance

Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.

  • 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
  • Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
  • Hot swappable

Features

Universal Plug-and-Play Compatibility

Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

Fiber Network Expansion Port

Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port - up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules.

LACGSX(1)




 Customer Reviews on Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX

 There are no reviews for this product. Be the first one to share your opinion!

Create your review 


Question and Answer on Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX 


(0) Q & A on Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX   
Ask a Question


Recently Viewed


 
Key Features 1000base-SX: 1 Gbps, up to 500 m, for MMF optical fiber
Transmitter VCSEL
Wavelength 850 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 ~ -3
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -18
Distance 500 m
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

Customer Reviews on Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX 

Average Rating







 
Q & A: Linksys 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business - LACGSX   
Ask a Question
 


Step 1: Browse/Search Product

Browse and select the product that you are interested through product category or product search.

Step 2: Add to Cart

Click the “Add to Cart” button to add items to your shopping cart and click the “Continue Shopping” button if you would like to continue shopping.

Step 3: Checkout & Login

If you are a first time purchaser you are requested to create an account with SuperBuy during the CheckOut. If you are an existing user, please login to complete the CheckOut. 

Step 4: Select Shipping Method

Select the desired shipping method, such as Poslaju or self-collect. (Note: Some items might use other courier services other than Poslaju. For self-collect, please contact us before you come to collect the items.)

Step 5: Select Payment Method

Select the payment method. We accept credit cards (Visa/Mastercard), Maybank2U, CIMB online, EPP, PayPal. You must then confirm the payment.

Step 6: Complete

The order is completed and you may print the receipt as a record.

 

You may also interested in :
scanitmobile
How QR Codes work
1. Get a free QR Barcode Scanner App for your smartphone
2. Point your phone to scan the code
3. Scan and Share it!